Kalendarium 15/16

January 2016

Sat

02

Jan
20.00

Giselle

Ballet by Patrice Bart

Sun

03

Jan
14.00

Restless

Choreographies by William Forsythe, Sol León/Paul lightfoot, Douglas Lee and Filipe Portugal, Ballet subscription Big

Fri

08

Jan
10.30

Das verzauberte Schwein

Opera for kids by Jonathan Dove

16.00

Guided tours Stage Technology

Meeting point ticket office

19.00

Restless

Choreographies by William Forsythe, Sol León/Paul lightfoot, Douglas Lee and Filipe Portugal, Friday subscription B

Sat

09

Jan
14.00

Führung Opernhaus

Meeting point ticket office

15.30

Guided tours make-up department

Meeting point ticket office

Sun

10

Jan
14.00

Das verzauberte Schwein

Opera for kids by Jonathan Dove

20.00

Giselle

Ballet by Patrice Bart, AMAG people's performance subscription

Mon

11

Jan
19.00

Montagsgespräch

A talk with Javier Camarena, Bernadette

Fri

15

Jan
19.00

Liederabend Edita Gruberova

Song subscription, Belcanto subscription

Sat

16

Jan
14.00

Ballett Tour with Mini Workshop

For 6- to 9-year-olds and their parents, Ballettsaal B

14.30

Führung Opernhaus

Meeting point ticket office

19.00

Giselle

Ballet by Patrice Bart

Sun

17

Jan
14.00

Das verzauberte Schwein

Opera for kids by Jonathan Dove

20.00

Don Pasquale

Opera by Gaetano Donizetti, Mixed subscription C

Mon

18

Jan
10.00

Die Gänsemagd

Opera for children by Iris Ter Schiphorst, Studiobühne

Wed

20

Jan
19.00

Don Pasquale

Opera by Gaetano Donizetti, Wednesday subscription A

Thu

21

Jan
19.00

Gesprächskonzert

Spiegelsaal

Fri

22

Jan
19.30

Giselle

Ballet by Patrice Bart, Friday subscription A

Sat

23

Jan
14.00

Führung Opernhaus

Meeting point ticket office

15.00

Lass mich dein Herz essen, Ophelia

Spiegelsaal

19.00

Don Pasquale

Opera by Gaetano Donizetti, Combo subscription, Italian opera subscription

Sun

24

Jan
19.00

Die Hamletmaschine

Opera by Wolfgang Rihm, Premiere, Premiere subscription A

Wed

27

Jan
15.30

Guided tour production stage setting

Meeting point ticket office