Calendar

Filter by
Selected
  • all
  • Opera
  • Ballet
  • Concert
  • Jung
  • Extras
  • Main stage only
Month
Selected
  • Aug 2018
  • Sep 2018
  • Oct 2018
  • Nov 2018
  • Dec 2018
  • Jan 2019
  • Feb 2019
  • Mar 2019
  • Apr 2019
  • May 2019
  • Jun 2019
  • Jul 2019
  • Aug 2019
  • Sep 2019
  • Oct 2019
  • Nov 2019
  • Dec 2019
  • Jan 2020
  • Feb 2020
  • Mar 2020
  • Apr 2020
  • May 2020
  • Jun 2020
  • Jul 2020

December 2018

Sun

02

Dec
20.00

Winterreise

Ballet by Christian Spuck, AMAG people's performance subscription

Fri

07

Dec
19.00

Emergence

Choreographies by Sol León / Paul Lightfoot and Crystal Pite, Choice subscription

Tue

11

Dec
19.00

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck, Revival, Tuesday subscription C, Mixed subscription C

Sat

15

Dec
19.00

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck, Ballet subscription Big

Episode 8

The Share

In Episode 8 of What you always wanted to know about the Opernhaus, but were afraid to ask we analyse the myth behind the founding of Opernhaus Zürich AG.

Tue

18

Dec
19.00

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck

Wed

26

Dec
20.00

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck

Sat

29

Dec
19.30

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck, Choice subscription

January 2019

Tue

01

Jan
14.00

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck, AMAG people's performance subscription

19.30

Nussknacker und Mausekönig

Ballet by Christian Spuck, Tuesday subscription A

Sun

13

Jan
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Premiere, Premiere subscription A

Fri

18

Jan
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Premiere subscription B

Sat

19

Jan
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Ballet subscription Big

Tue

22

Jan
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Tuesday subscription D

Fri

25

Jan
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Friday subscription A

Sun

27

Jan
20.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Sunday subscription C, Choice subscription, Opera House Day

Thu

31

Jan
19.30

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Thursday subscription A

February 2019

Sat

02

Feb
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Saturday subscription

Sun

03

Feb
11.15

Ballet Discussion

On topics from the world of dance, Studiobühne

Fri

08

Feb
19.00

Bella Figura

Choreographies by Jiří Kylián, Ballet subscription Small

March 2019

Sat

09

Mar
19.00

Nijinski

Ballet by Marco Goecke, Premiere, Premiere subscription A

Sun

10

Mar
20.00

Nijinski

Ballet by Marco Goecke, Premiere subscription B

Sun

17

Mar
19.00

Nijinski

Ballet by Marco Goecke, AMAG people's performance subscription

Thu

21

Mar
19.00

Nijinski

Ballet by Marco Goecke, Ballet subscription Big

Fri

22

Mar
19.00

Nijinski

Ballet by Marco Goecke, Ballet subscription Small

Sun

24

Mar
11.15

Ballet Discussion

On topics from the world of dance, Studiobühne